Bootstrap Example

B.Tech. 2014 Batch

Department of Computer Science and Engineering

Sl. No. Registration No. Name of the Student CLASSSIFICATION CGPA Rank
1 2014105111 ABHISHEK KUMAR AMAL First Class 6.61 19
2 2014105088 ANAND MOHAN First Class 8.24 8
3 2014105089 GAURAV MISHRA First Class With Distinction 9.57 2
4 2014105090 HARISHCHANDRA MAHTO First Class With Distinction 9.51 3
5 2014105091 HEINSAMDING THOU First Class 6.52 20
6 2014105093 IMSUAKUM First Class 7.31 14
7 2014105095 N AJIUKAM ZELIANG First Class 7.58 12
8 2014105096 NALLURU ARAVIND First Class 7.63 10
9 2014105097 NIHAL KUMAR OJHA First Class With Distinction 9.43 4
10 2014105099 POOJA BAJAJ First Class With Distinction 9.65 1
11 2014105100 RACHIBE LIEGISE First Class 7.61 11
12 2014105101 RAHUL DEV First Class With Distinction 8.79 6
13 2014105102 RAJEEV KUMAR First Class With Distinction 8.47 7
14 2014105103 RANJEET SINGH SAINI First Class 7.93 9
15 2014105104 ROKOBINO KUOTSU First Class 6.66 17
16 2014105105 SAHU SATEESH First Class 7.26 16
17 2014105106 SHIVAM SHUKLA First Class With Distinction 9.13 5
18 2014105107 TENUINLA OZUKUM First Class 7.3 15
19 2014105108 THEJANGULIE DOZE First Class 6.62 18
20 2014105109 THONGTINARO CHANG First Class 6.5 21
21 2014105110 VIZOVONO MEDOZE First Class 7.56 13

Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering

Sl. No. Registration No. Name of the Student CLASSSIFICATION CGPA Rank
1 2014103107 AKSHAY KUMAR First Class With Distinction 8.75 5
2 2014103108 ANAND PRAKASH First Class With Distinction 9.01 4
3 2014103127 ASHUTOSH KUMAR YADAV First Class 6.76 13
4 2014103111 MONIKA KUMARI First Class With Distinction 9.92 1
5 2014103112 MS BENDANGJUNGLA AO Pass 6.41 14
6 2014103113 NITISH KUMAR First Class 8 10
7 2014103114 PALAKURTHY BHANU PRAKASH First Class 7.21 12
8 2014103115 PANAI C Pass 6.37 16
9 2014103116 PRABHASH ANAND First Class With Distinction 9.06 3
10 2014103117 RADHE SHYAM First Class With Distinction 8.42 7
11 2014103118 RAJESH KUMAR PODDAR First Class 8.14 8
12 2014103119 RANJAY KUMAR First Class 7.97 11
13 2014103120 RENATHUNG TUNGOE Pass 6.03 18
14 2014103121 SARKAR SAURAV TAPAN First Class With Distinction 9.36 2
15 2014103123 SHEANYU KONYAK Pass 6.39 15
16 2014103124 TATSAM PRIYADARSHI First Class 8.13 9
17 2014103125 VIKHONO ZHASA Pass 6.28 17
18 2014103126 VIVEK KUMAR First Class With Distinction 8.44 6

Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering

Sl. No. Registration No. Name of the Student CLASSSIFICATION CGPA Rank
1 2014104108 AVDHESH SINGH CHAUHAN First Class With Distinction 8.65 3
2 2014104109 BODDU HARSHA SAI TEJA First Class With Distinction 8.37 6
3 2014104110 CHIVUKULA VENKATA RAMAKRISHNA First Class With Distinction 8.38 5
4 2014104111 DEEPAK First Class 8.02 9
5 2014104113 HAMSRINGDAO LANGTHASA First Class 6.58 18
6 2014104114 INRITA GIRISA First Class 6.71 15
7 2014104115 ISUKAPATLA NAVEEN First Class 7.24 12
8 2014104116 K HEJANG KONYAK First Class 6.67 16
9 2014104117 KARRA SATWIK First Class With Distinction 8.12 8
10 2014104118 KRISHNA KUMAR Pass 6.38 19
11 2014104119 MAKUMSIBOU R ZELIANG First Class With Distinction 8.28 7
12 2014104120 MANISH SINGH First Class 7.07 13
13 2014104121 MARAM HEMANTH REDDY First Class 7 14
14 2014104122 MENUVOLU TETSEO First Class 7.61 10
15 2014104125 PULLAGURA SIVA NIKHIL First Class With Distinction 8.48 4
16 2014104126 RAVI KUMAR VERMA First Class With Distinction 9.08 1
17 2014104127 SUMIT KUMAR First Class 6.64 17
18 2014104128 SURAJ KUMAR First Class With Distinction 9.08 1
19 2014104129 W MERENLONG First Class 7.51 11

M.Tech. 2016 Batch

Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering

Sl. No. Registration No. Name of the Student CLASSSIFICATION CGPA Rank
1 2016331022 ABHAY KUMAR SINGH First Class 9.04 3
2 2016331023 ABHISHEK SRIVASTAVA First Class With Distinction 9.32 2
3 2016331024 ARINDAM CHAKRABORTY First Class 8.83 5
4 2016331026 HYUSINLO TEP First Class With Distinction 8.93 4
5 2016331027 JERIPOTHULA MADHU First Class With Distinction 8.53 6
6 2016331028 PANKAJ MATHPAL First Class With Distinction 9.67 1

Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering(VLSI Systems)

Sl. No. Registration No. Name of the Student CLASSSIFICATION CGPA Rank
1 2016341021 KONDA LAKSHMI KANTHGARI NAVEEN KUMAR First Class With Distinction 9.14 1
2 2016341022 MALVIKA First Class 8.67 3
3 2016341023 PANKAJ KUMAR CHOUDHARY First Class 7.56 5
4 2016341024 PINAPATRUNI VENKATA SURESH First Class With Distinction 8.44 4
5 2016341025 SHELLY KACHHAP First Class 8.96 2

Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering(Communication Engineering)

Sl. No. Registration No. Name of the Student CLASSSIFICATION CGPA Rank
1 2016342001 GAURAV KUMAR PANDEY First Class With Distinction 8.61 4
2 2016342002 JAGABANDHU MISHRA First Class With Distinction 9.43 1
3 2016342003 K NAGARJUNA First Class With Distinction 9.24 2
4 2016342004 PETETI KRISHNA VAMSY First Class With Distinction 8.89 3
5 2016342005 TRIGUNESH NARZARY First Class With Distinction 8.35 5

Department of Computer Science and Engineering

Sl. No. Registration No. Name of the Student CGPA CLASSSIFICATION Rank
1 2016351016 GLORIA VASHI First Class With Distinction 9.36 1
2 2016351017 NAVEEN First Class With Distinction 9.03 2

M.Sc.

Department of Computer Science and Engineering

Sl. No. Registration No. Name of the Student CLASSSIFICATION CGPA Rank
1 2016561001 DEEPAK YADAV First Class With Distinction 9.42 1

Ph. D

Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering

Sl. No. Registration No. Name of the Student Course Year of Passing
1 2013232001 D. Ganga Ph.D Nov, 2018
2 2013232002 B. Shakila Ph.D Nov, 2018