Welcome to NIT Nagaland Convocation

B.Tech. 2010 Batch

Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering

SI.No Registration No. Name of the Student CGPA Classification
1 2010103001 ALOK RANJAN 9.79 First Class with Distinction
2 2010103002 AMRISH CHANDRA SUMAN 8.53 First Class with Distinction
3 2010103003 ANUBHAW AKHIL 6.06 Pass
4 2010103004 BHARAT SHATRUHAN PRASAD 7.45 First Class
5 2010103005 GAJBHAR RAHUL BHIMRAO 6.23 Pass
6 2010103006 INDRANIL PAUL 7.82 First Class
7 2010103007 KAMAL KRISHNA NATH 6.97 First Class
8 2010103008 KAMMINTHANG SINGSON 6.51 First Class
9 2010103009 KANCHAN THAKUR 7.41 First Class
10 2010103010 N BILAMO LOTHA 6.06 Pass
11 2010103011 NIRAJ KUMAR 6.67 First Class
12 2010103012 OMPRAKASH BAIRVA 7.10 First Class
13 2010103013 PANKAJ KUMAR DAS 6.99 First Class
14 2010103014 PINKY KUMARI 6.82 First Class
15 2010103015 PREM PRAKASH PRIYADARSHI 8.52 First Class with Distinction
16 2010103016 PRIYANKA BASU 8.42 First Class
17 2010103017 RAJ SHARMA 8.00 First Class with Distinction
18 2010103018 RAM SWAROOP 7.74 First Class
19 2010103019 RATANDEEP 7.43 First Class
20 2010103020 RATNESH KUMAR 8.37 First Class with Distinction
21 2010103021 RENU KUMARI 6.84 First Class
22 2010103022 SATENDRA SIKARWAR 8.59 First Class with Distinction
23 2010103023 SATISH KUMAR JAISWAL 6.34 Pass
24 2010103024 SHARAT SAURABH 7.54 First Class
25 2010103025 SUJIT KUMAR SAH 8.84 First Class with Distinction
26 2010103026 SUMAN KUMARI 8.02 First Class with Distinction
27 2010103027 TANIYA BHOWMIK 8.64 First Class with Distinction
28 2010103028 UDAY KUMAR SONY 8.64 First Class with Distinction
29 2010103029 VINOD KUMAR YADAV 8.00 First Class with Distinction

Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering

SI.No Registration No. Name of the Student CGPA Classification
1 2010104001 ASHUTOSH SHARMA 7.27 First Class
2 2010104002 ASHWANI KUMAR 8.07 First Class with Distinction
3 2010104003 BINOD KUMAR PRASAD 8.72 First Class with Distinction
4 2010104004 DEEPA KUMARI 6.71 First Class
5 2010104005 GUNJAN GOPAL DUBEY 7.03 First Class
6 2010104006 MALOTHU VIJAY KUMAR 6.71 First Class
7 2010104007 NIDHI CHANDEL 8.80 First Class
8 2010104008 NITISH KUMAR 6.53 First Class
9 2010104009 PANGERTULA. I. PONGEN 6.87 First Class
10 2010104010 PAWAN KUMAR GUPTA 7.27 First Class
11 2010104011 PAWAN PANDEY 7.93 First Class
12 2010104012 PRABALJIT DAS 7.85 First Class
13 2010104013 PRAKASH KUMAR 9.38 First Class with Distinction
14 2010104014 PRANAY PUSHKAR 8.32 First Class with Distinction
15 2010104015 RAHUL CHAUDHARY 7.29 First Class
16 2010104016 RAJNEESH DWIVEDI 8.31 First Class with Distinction
17 2010104017 RAJNEESH KUMAR 8.51 First Class with Distinction
18 2010104018 RAKESH DEEPTANSHU 5.96 Pass
19 2010104019 RANJIT KUMAR GOUDA 7.74 First Class
20 2010104020 RASHI DUTT 9.86 First Class with Distinction
21 2010104021 RATNESH KUMAR 7.79 First Class
22 2010104022 RAVINDRA KUMAR 7.07 First Class
23 2010104023 RISHABH RAJ 7.36 First Class
24 2010104024 SALAM GOPI DEVI 7.55 First Class
25 2010104025 SEREKANT GUPTA 7.89 First Class
26 2010104026 SOURAV DEB 6.77 First Class
27 2010104027 SUDIP SEN 6.90 First Class
28 2010104028 UMA SHANKAR OJHA 6.25 Pass
29 2010104029 VENU ANURAG 9.02 First Class with Distinction

Department of Computer Science and Engineering

SI.No Registration No. Name of the Student CGPA Classification
1 2010105001 ALOKA SHOME 7.57 First Class
2 2010105002 BIKRAM MANDAL 6.51 First Class
3 2010105003 CHOUDA RAKSHA RAO 8.34 First Class
4 2010105004 GUDDU KUMAR 6.30 Pass
5 2010105005 MAGDALANE ACHUMI 7.21 First Class
6 2010105006 MALLEPUDI VIJAY DINAKARAN 8.12 First Class
7 2010105007 MOANARO AO 7.14 First Class
8 2010105008 NOVOJIT CHAKRABORTY 6.87 First Class
9 2010105009 PANKAJ SHARMA 8.70 First Class with Distinction
10 2010105010 RAJU SINGH KUMAR 6.98 First Class
11 2010105011 RAM PARVESH DAS 6.92 First Class
12 2010105012 RASHMI BHARTI 8.17 First Class
13 2010105013 SAHIL DADHICH 8.82 First Class with Distinction
14 2010105014 SUNNY SHARMA 6.72 First Class
15 2010105015 VENKAT PRINCE 6.36 Pass
16 2010105016 VIJAY SHANKAR JHA 7.83 First Class
17 2010105017 VISHAL JASAIWAL 8.03 First Class with Distinction

B.Tech. 2011 Batch

Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering

SI.No Registration No. Name of the Student CGPA Classification
1 2011103030 AMIT KUMAR 7.16 First Class
2 2011103031 ANIL YADAV 9.06 First Class with Distinction
3 2011103032 BASANT KUMAR 6.24 Pass
4 2011103033 DEEP DEY 7.29 First Class
5 2011103034 DEEPAK SINGH BISHT 8.07 First Class with Distinction
6 2011103035 DHARAMNATH YADAV 7.01 First Class
7 2011103037 INJAMUL HUSSAIN 8.96 First Class with Distinction
8 2011103038 JAY SEN 8.59 First Class with Distinction
9 2011103039 MAKINENI KRISHNAJA 8.68 First Class with Distinction
10 2011103040 MANISH KUMAR SHARMA 8.12 First Class with Distinction
11 2011103042 MUKESH KUMAR 8.30 First Class with Distinction
12 2011103043 MUKESH KUMAR 6.50 First Class
13 2011103044 NITU BHARTI 7.57 First Class
14 2011103045 PRITAM CHANDRA BANIK 8.80 First Class with Distinction
15 2011103046 PRIYANKA KUMARI 8.08 First Class with Distinction
16 2011103047 RAHUL KANTI DAS 6.85 First Class
17 2011103048 RAHUL KUMAR 7.05 First Class
18 2011103049 RAHUL SANKRITYAYAN 9.01 First Class with Distinction
19 2011103050 SAMANIBA IMCHEN 6.70 First Class
20 2011103052 SUDISH KUMAR SINGH 7.83 First Class
21 2011103053 SUNAYNA NAIK 7.04 First Class
22 2011103054 SUNITA PATRA 8.19 First Class with Distinction
23 2011103055 TALIAKUM AO 7.21 First Class
24 2011103056 YANG PHANG C 6.27 Pass

Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering

SI.No Registration No. Name of the Student CGPA Classification
1 2011104030 ALEMTEMJEN AO 6.15 Pass
2 2011104031 AMARDEEP KUMAR MODI 9.09 First Class with Distinction
3 2011104032 AMIT DAS 7.63 First Class
4 2011104033 APURBA PAUL 8.07 First Class with Distinction
5 2011104034 AWDHESH GUPTA 7.95 First Class
6 2011104036 BISHAL DAS 8.98 First Class with Distinction
7 2011104037 DHARMENDRA VERMA 7.59 First Class
8 2011104038 DIMPY DEY 8.23 First Class with Distinction
9 2011104039 EKBAL HUSSAIN 6.86 First Class
10 2011104040 LALIT PRASAD 7.59 First Class
11 2011104041 LIPIKA DAS 8.60 First Class with Distinction
12 2011104042 MANJEET 8.80 First Class with Distinction
13 2011104043 MAUSAM SINGH THAKURI 8.75 First Class with Distinction
14 2011104044 MD. SHAHID REZA 7.05 First Class
15 2011104045 MUKESH KUMAR 8.51 First Class with Distinction
16 2011104046 MUKUL KUMAR 7.77 First Class
17 2011104047 NEELAM VERMA 7.27 First Class
18 2011104048 NITI BAGHEL 8.88 First Class with Distinction
19 2011104050 RAHUL KUMAR SINGH 8.44 First Class with Distinction
20 2011104051 RAJ SINGH DAGUR 7.70 First Class
21 2011104052 RAM SINGH YADAV 8.46 First Class with Distinction
22 2011104053 RAVI KUMAR YADAV 8.93 First Class with Distinction
23 2011104054 SANDEEP SINGH 8.31 First Class with Distinction
24 2011104055 SHASHI KUMAR YADAV 7.97 First Class
25 2011104056 SHUBHAM JAIN 8.10 First Class with Distinction
26 2011104057 SONALI RUDRA 8.70 First Class with Distinction
27 2011104058 SUNIL KUMAR CHOUDHURY 8.61 First Class with Distinction
28 2011104059 UDYAN SAH 8.81 First Class with Distinction

Department of Computer Science and Engineering

SI.No Registration No. Name of the Student CGPA Classification
1 2011105018 AJAY SINGH 6.52 First Class
2 2011105019 ANITA KUMARI PASWAN 6.91 First Class
3 2011105020 ASHISH KUMAR SINGH 8.82 First Class with Distinction
4 2011105021 ASHUTOSH PANDEY 8.41 First Class with Distinction
5 2011105023 DEEPAK KUMAR SINGH 7.46 First Class
6 2011105024 HIMTA RAM 7.76 First Class
7 2011105025 JAIKANGAM 6.43 Pass
8 2011105027 MARTEMJEN AO 7.00 First Class
9 2011105028 NARESH KUMAR MEENA 7.14 First Class
10 2011105029 NELSON ARAFAT ALI 6.58 First Class
11 2011105030 PAWANKHONLIU ROUMAI 8.13 First Class with Distinction
12 2011105031 PRASENJIT PANDIT 7.62 First Class
13 2011105032 PULKIT 8.21 First Class with Distinction
14 2011105033 RAHUL KUMAR 6.51 First Class
15 2011105034 SACHIN KUMAR SINGH 8.10 First Class
16 2011105035 SANTOSH KUMAR GOUDA 7.41 First Class
17 2011105036 SAURAV JALAN 7.71 First Class
18 2011105037 SONKAR DAS 7.25 First Class
19 2011105038 SUKANYA BHATTACHARJEE 9.34 First Class with Distinction
20 2011105039 TAMANNA AGARWAL 8.82 First Class with Distinction
21 2011105041 VIKRAM PRASAD 6.74 First Class
22 2011105042 VIVEK KUMAR SHERAWAT 7.37 First Class